Spring Meeting 2021

Lord Cottesloe's Cup & EVIII Jewels

NameScore
1Tremlett CN244.31
2Cargill Thompson DrA244.26
3Lygoe RJ243.19

Welsh RA Agg & Martin Smith (Sun)

NameScore
1James GL246.28
2McLeod A245.24
3Tremlett CN244.31

LD Ranken Memorial Trophy (Sun 1200)

NameScore
1James GL75.09
2McLeod A74.09
3Wentges S74.08

Scottish Eight Cup

NameScore
1McLeod A245.24
2Barlow MJ241.25
3Sweet J237.20

Powell Ladies' Trophy

NameScore
1Wentges S237.23
2Woodroffe Z236.16
3Mansell H232.21

Welsh RA Challenge Cup

NameScore
1James GL246.28
2James AL241.21
3Brister Mrs LJ229.16

OCRA Trophy (Under 25)

NameScore
1Flanagan C235.18
2Catuogno-Cal C209.09

Sunday Spoon Shoot

NameScoreH'capTotal
1Spencer MJ50.06151.06
2James AL50.09050.09
3Buchanan M50.07050.07

Saturday Teams

NameScoreH'capTotal
1Scots Free715.534719.53
2Top Gun702.364706.36
3English Eight Squareheads698.406704.40
4Hertz Portaloo698.356704.35
5Team Rosanne693.428701.42
6Avis Portapotti692.316698.31
7Spirit of Tasmania688.338696.33
8Central Blankers680.3812692.38
9Beyond the Fringe679.3810689.38
10Team Hattie652.2720672.27
11South Wales Rifle Club662.318670.31
12English Eight Diehards646.9516662.95
13English Eight Greyheads631.2322653.23

* English Eight Diehards score averaged pro-rata from the 3 team members who took part

Saturday Teams Scores

NameTeam1100x1200xTotal
1Sweet JCentral Blankers94.0893.05187.13
2Lygoe RJEnglish Eight Squareheads97.0889.05186.13
3McLeod AScots Free92.0892.09184.17
4Mansell HTeam Hattie95.1189.06184.17
5Barlow MJTeam Rosanne94.1189.07183.18
6Flanagan FBeyond the Fringe92.0987.06179.15
7Scaglione RScots Free86.0593.09179.14
8Baxby KScots Free91.0888.05179.13
9Dashwood DHWSpirit of Tasmania84.0594.06178.11
10Lindsay JAHertz Portaloo90.0488.04178.08
11Gent ATop Gun89.0688.07177.13
12McAllister JACTop Gun91.0386.02177.05
13Furniss RL MissTeam Rosanne83.0793.04176.11
14Day FHertz Portaloo85.0391.07176.10
15Fitton KTop Gun89.0786.02175.09
16Brown IRMEnglish Eight Squareheads87.0787.03174.10
17Judge MJAvis Portapotti91.0683.03174.09
18Alexander GTop Gun83.0390.06173.09
19Buchanan MScots Free86.0587.04173.09
20Tremlett CNAvis Portapotti90.0683.01173.07
21Lowe DAvis Portapotti88.0485.02173.06
22Townsend MKSpirit of Tasmania89.0284.03173.05
23Lohmann Ms SSHertz Portaloo89.0683.04172.10
24Pugsley JEnglish Eight Squareheads93.0879.02172.10
25Winney REnglish Eight Greyheads88.0484.05172.09
26Whitby RWSAvis Portapotti90.0782.02172.09
27Fisher HSpirit of Tasmania88.0484.04172.08
28Whitby SJHertz Portaloo87.0385.04172.07
29James ALSouth Wales Rifle Club88.0583.05171.10
30Blakeney GBeyond the Fringe89.0382.04171.07
31Webster JGMCentral Blankers88.0782.05170.12
32Bridger JAEnglish Eight Diehards82.0288.03170.05
33James GLSouth Wales Rifle Club86.0483.04169.08
34Abrahams ATeam Rosanne84.0285.02169.04
35Clark NBeyond the Fringe84.0684.04168.10
36Dickenson CESEnglish Eight Squareheads82.0384.04166.07
37Wentges STeam Hattie87.0379.02166.05
38Brasier NRJSpirit of Tasmania86.0579.04165.09
39Leech AJTeam Rosanne89.0476.05165.09
40Willingale KMEnglish Eight Greyheads82.0382.02164.05
41Nightingale TVCFTeam Hattie81.0282.02163.04
42Thomas SACentral Blankers79.0483.04162.08
43Burgess ASouth Wales Rifle Club88.0673.03161.09
44Hart GBeyond the Fringe77.0384.03161.06
45Webster TCentral Blankers82.0379.02161.05
46Brister Mrs LJSouth Wales Rifle Club83.0378.01161.04
47Hissey MJEnglish Eight Diehards84.0576.03160.08
48Rosling RPEnglish Eight Greyheads81.0076.04157.04
49Taylor WJMEnglish Eight Diehards81.0474.04155.08
50Horrell MTeam Hattie64.0175.00139.01
51Pizer REnglish Eight Greyheads71.0267.03138.05

Sunday Spoon Shoot Scores

NameScoreH'capTotal
1Spencer MJ50.06151.06
2James AL50.09050.09
3Buchanan M50.07050.07
4Mansell H49.06150.06
5James GL49.07049.07
6Dashwood DHW49.07049.07
7Thomas SA48.06149.06
8Judge MJ49.06049.06
9Kenchington RS48.05149.05
10McLeod A49.05049.05
11Fitch AK47.04249.04
12Horrell M48.04149.04
13Barlow MJ49.04049.04
14Lindsay JA49.03049.03
15Lowe D49.03049.03
16Furniss RL Miss48.01149.01
17Flanagan F48.06048.06
18McAllister JAC48.06048.06
19Townsend MK47.05148.05
20Lygoe RJ48.05048.05
21Peck JC48.04048.04
22Pugsley J48.04048.04
23Whitby SJ48.04048.04
24Bridger JA47.03148.03
25Webster JGM48.03048.03
26Brasier NRJ48.02048.02
27Hart G46.01248.01
28Brister Mrs LJ46.06147.06
29Whitby RWS46.05147.05
30Clark N46.05147.05
31Alexander G47.05047.05
32Flanagan C47.04047.04
33Hissey MJ46.04147.04
34Willingale KM46.04147.04
35Tremlett CN47.04047.04
36Calvert DP47.04047.04
37Webster T46.03147.03
38Winney R45.02247.02
39Wentges S46.02147.02
40Woodroffe Z47.02047.02
41Day F47.02047.02
42Kuppen S45.05146.05
43Rosling RP44.04246.04
44Fisher H45.03146.03
45Abrahams A46.03046.03
46Blakeney G46.02046.02
47Brown IRM45.02146.02
48Dickenson CES45.03045.03
49Scaglione R44.03044.03
50Leech AJ43.03144.03
51Cargill Thompson DrA44.03044.03
52Sweet J41.00041.00

Sunday Individual Scores

Name1000x1100x1200xTotal
1James GL99.1472.0575.09246.28
2McLeod A99.1172.0474.09245.24
3Tremlett CN99.1574.0871.08244.31
4Cargill Thompson DrA97.1375.0872.05244.26
5Lygoe RJ98.0972.0673.04243.19
6Kenchington RS99.1471.0672.07242.27
7Barlow MJ97.0972.1072.06241.25
8Judge MJ97.1173.0871.05241.24
9James AL99.0973.0769.05241.21
10Clark N98.0969.0672.07239.22
11Peck JC99.1471.0568.06238.25
12Wentges S96.1167.0474.08237.23
13Sweet J96.1069.0472.06237.20
14Calvert DP97.1169.0471.05237.20
15Alexander G97.0872.0868.01237.17
16McAllister JAC97.1471.0668.03236.23
17Lindsay JA97.0770.0569.04236.16
18Woodroffe Z97.0770.0669.03236.16
19Leech AJ97.1371.0567.04235.22
20Flanagan F98.1169.0468.05235.20
21Flanagan C94.0770.0571.06235.18
22Kuppen S95.0466.0573.04234.13
23Dashwood DHW98.1268.0467.04233.20
24Webster JGM97.1069.0467.02233.16
25Lowe D95.0869.0369.04233.15
26Mansell H96.0968.0668.06232.21
27Firth D99.1065.0368.04232.17
28Pugsley J92.0770.0769.01231.15
29Bridger JA95.0968.0267.05230.16
30Brown IRM94.0569.0667.04230.15
31Fisher H95.1063.0471.04229.18
32Dickenson CES95.0868.0666.04229.18
33Blakeney G96.0764.0469.06229.17
34Brister Mrs LJ95.0870.0564.03229.16
35Buchanan M97.0968.0564.02229.16
36Scaglione R94.0968.0267.03229.14
37Whitby SJ96.0664.0269.03229.11
38Day F98.1368.0361.01227.17
39Willingale KM92.0865.0269.06226.16
40Townsend MK96.0669.0261.03226.11
41Furniss RL Miss96.1167.0462.04225.19
42Hissey MJ95.1167.0563.02225.18
43Horrell M88.0367.0770.04225.14
44Hart G95.0665.0265.04225.12
45Baxby K91.0764.0369.06224.16
46Spencer MJ95.0663.0366.05224.14
47Winney R95.0968.0360.03223.15
48Thomson I95.1066.0661.01222.17
49Brasier NRJ93.0961.0268.03222.14
50Lohmann Ms SS91.0564.0165.05220.11
51Errey AS93.0768.0557.00218.12
52Whitby RWS92.0566.0360.03218.11
53Webster T92.0861.0064.04217.12
54Rosling RP95.0761.0261.03217.12
55Thomas SA90.0959.0167.04216.14
56Abrahams A89.0661.0164.03214.10
57Pizer R90.0560.0561.03211.13
58Catuogno-Cal C87.0665.0357.00209.09
59Brooking T99.1269.040.00168.16
60Fitch AK88.0959.010.00147.10