You are here:   Results > Spring 2011
Register   |  Login

Spring Meeting 2011

Results

Minimize

ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB, NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB OF SCOTLAND and WELSH RIFLE ASSOCIATION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    SPRING MATCH RIFLE MEETING 7/8 MAY 2011
                    ---------------------------------------
                    
             Lord Cottesloe's Cup and
        The English Eight Club Gold Jewel 1 Lygoe RJ             430.44
                             Silver Jewel 2 Tremlett CN          420.40
                             Bronze Jewel 3 Peck JC              419.37
                             
        The Scottish Eight Cup            1 Kidner TLW           419.36
                                          2 Baillie-Hamilton JMB 418.36
                                          3 Barlow MJ            418.33
        
        The Welsh Rifle Assn Cup          1 Burgess A            411.33
                                          2 James GL             410.30
                                          3 Shapland GRP         407.32
        
        The Welsh Rifle Assn Aggregate    1 Lygoe RJ             430.44
                                          2 Tremlett CN          420.40
                                          3 Peck JC              419.37
        
        The H G Courth Memorial Trophy    1 Lygoe RJ             218.24
         (Saturday)                       2 Tremlett CN          215.25
                                          3 Barlow MJ            215.19
        
        The Martin Smith Challenge Cup    1 Gent AM              213.17
         (Sunday)                         2 Lygoe RJ             212.20
                                          3 Brasier NRJ          212.16
        
        The L D Ranken Memorial Trophy    1 Lygoe RJ             139.09
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Gent AM              135.10
                                          3 Tremlett CN          134.07
        
        The Ladies Trophy                 1 Fitton K Ms          419.33
         (Ladies)                         2 Furniss RL Miss      400.32
                                          3 Campbell-Smith JM    391.22
        
        The O.C.R.A. Trophy               1 Furniss RL Miss      400.32
         (Under 25)                       2 James AL             395.31
                                          3 Hall N               374.17
        
        The F/TR Class                    1 Barnard GV           424.44
        
      Name             1000  1100  1200   Total 1000  1100  1200   Total Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Lygoe RJ            75.11 74.9  69.4  218.24 71.6  71.9  70.5  212.20 430.44E
 2 Barnard GV          75.10 74.10 68.3  217.23 73.10 72.7  62.4  207.21 424.44f
 3 Tremlett CN         75.11 72.8  68.6  215.25 69.7  70.7  66.1  205.15 420.40E
 4 Peck JC             73.10 74.9  67.3  214.22 75.7  66.4  64.4  205.15 419.37E
 5 Kidner TLW          73.10 73.7  66.5  212.22 74.7  69.6  64.1  207.14 419.36S
 6 Fitton K Ms         75.10 70.5  65.4  210.19 72.5  69.6  68.3  209.14 419.33E
 7 Gent AM             73.6  66.4  67.5  206.15 72.5  73.7  68.5  213.17 419.32E
 8 Baillie-Hamilton JMB74.10 66.1  68.4  208.15 72.11 73.5  65.5  210.21 418.36S
 9 Barlow MJ           75.9  70.6  70.4  215.19 71.5  70.6  62.3  203.14 418.33S
10 Knight JM           73.9  70.5  66.6  209.20 71.7  70.4  67.4  208.15 417.35E
11 Whitby SJ           74.11 70.7  64.3  208.21 71.5  72.5  66.2  209.12 417.33E
12 Bridger JA          75.10 71.7  63.1  209.18 69.5  69.5  67.4  205.14 414.32E
13 Brasier NRJ         74.9  61.3  64.6  199.18 72.7  72.5  68.4  212.16 411.34E
14 Burgess A           73.12 68.5  66.1  207.18 71.5  71.6  62.4  204.15 411.33W
15 Wentges MJ          75.10 68.2  66.6  209.18 70.7  68.1  64.5  202.13 411.31I
16 James GL            72.8  67.4  67.6  206.18 73.7  70.3  61.2  204.12 410.30W
17 Lowe D              75.11 71.6  62.1  208.18 73.6  69.8  58.2  200.16 408.34E
18 Hissey MJ           73.7  72.1  66.4  211.12 69.5  64.5  64.4  197.14 408.26E
19 Shapland GRP        74.11 68.6  61.2  203.19 74.3  71.6  59.4  204.13 407.32W
20 Law CD              74.9  69.6  71.5  214.20 68.6  68.5  57    193.11 407.31E
21 Cargill Thompson DrA75.10 67.8  68.3  210.21 69.4  66.5  61.2  196.11 406.32E
22 Dashwood DHW        75.5  70.5  62.3  207.13 69.7  69.6  61.4  199.17 406.30E
23 Hayes CJF           73.10 66.1  66.2  205.13 70.5  69.5  62.1  201.11 406.24S
24 Rosling RP          72.9  71.6  66.2  209.17 71.7  68.5  57.4  196.16 405.33E
25 Townsend MK         74.9  70.5  66.2  210.16 69.4  68.2  56.3  193.09 403.25I
26 Campbell-Smith AR   74.7  71.5  57.3  202.15 70.7  66.3  64.2  200.12 402.27S
27 Mott WRD            72.8  68.4  61.1  201.13 70.5  69.4  62.2  201.11 402.24E
28 Whitby RWS          73.9  71.4  61.2  205.15 68.5  70.9  58.1  196.15 401.30E
29 Furniss RL Miss     72.9  65.4  63.3  200.16 71.8  68.6  61.2  200.16 400.32E
30 Judge MJ            73.10 70.5  61.2  204.17 72.6  66.3  58.2  196.11 400.28E
31 Friend DA           73.6  69.6  60.2  202.14 69.6  68.5  61.1  198.12 400.26E
32 Brown IRM           73.4  64.3  67.6  204.13 69.6  69.7  56.1  194.14 398.27E
33 Powell JG           74.6  64.4  63.3  201.13 71.6  66.3  59.2  196.11 397.24E
34 Crichton Maitland M 71.8  69.3  65.1  205.12 72.8  58.1  61.1  191.10 396.22S
35 James AL            73.10 64.3  57.3  194.16 71.7  72.5  58.3  201.15 395.31W
36 Lury T              75.6  67.5  61.2  203.13 66.5  65.6  59    190.11 393.24S
37 Spencer MJ          73.8  68.2  62.2  203.12 68.6  65.5  56.4  189.15 392.27E
38 Campbell-Smith JM   73.5  64.2  57.4  194.11 70.6  68.3  59.2  197.11 391.22S
39 Thompson WHA        71.5  65.3  66.2  202.10 70.7  64.4  54.3  188.14 390.24E
40 Powell Mrs UA       71.7  62.4  65.4  198.15 73.7  64.1  54.2  191.10 389.25E
41 Fitch A             69.6  62.3  59.1  190.10 71.4  67.2  60.2  198.08 388.18E
42 Boylan CDF          71.6  65.3  59.1  195.10 66.3  69.5  55.1  190.09 385.19I
43 Brister Mrs LJ      74.9  65.2  59.1  198.12 68.5  60.2  58.3  186.10 384.22W
44 Harrison TW         71.5  62.4  60.2  193.11 69.6  60.1  60.3  189.10 382.21E
45 Hall N              74.9  67.1  54.2  195.12 66.2  64.3  49    179.05 374.17E
46 Woodroffe Z         71.6  63.2  61.2  195.10 68.2  61.3  48.2  177.07 372.17S
47 Abrahams A          74.11 54    61.2  189.13 66.3  66.2  49.1  181.06 370.19E
48 Phillips D          70.6  56    53.2  179.08 65.4  72.3  50    187.07 366.15S
49 Sharpington K       68.1  56    57.3  181.04 62.3  68.4  51.2  181.09 362.13E
50 Hayden RW           68.4  58.2  53.2  179.08 61.1  62    57.1  180.02 359.10E
51 Moon CP             64.4  60.1  46.2  170.07 63.2  62.2  54.2  179.06 349.13E
52 Lohmann Ms SS       70.7  69.7        139.14 69.3  65.4  62.1  196.08 335.22G
53 Gaywood NDJ         71.7  64.3  62    197.10 70.7  66.4        136.11 333.21E
54 Diviney J           70.5        51    121.05 70.7  56.1  29    155.08 276.13E
55 Davis MH            72.10 67.3  67.5  206.18 68.1               68.01 274.19E
56 Higson M            69.6  37.1        106.07 55.2  51    48.2  154.04 260.11E
57 Lury DH             71.6   4           75.06 62.1  67.2  41.1  170.04 245.10S
58 McDowell W Dr       72.7  67.7  64.3  203.17                          203.17I
59 Hissey JEB          74.8  64.1  60.2  198.11                          198.11E
60 Brown MFD           72.10 66.2  55.6  193.18                          193.18S
61 Dodd PAB                                     68.3  67.3  57.2  192.08 192.08E
62 Boaden KJ                                    71.3  63.2  58.2  192.07 192.07W
63 Cole Hawkins N                                           47     47     47.00E

  Entries, Squadding, Labels & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984

        by John & Michael Hissey