Autumn Meeting 2020

Photo Gallery

Results

                    ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB and IRISH RIFLE CLUB
                    ---------------------------------------
                AUTUMN MATCH RIFLE MEETING 26/27 SEPTEMBER 2020
                -----------------------------------------------
                 
        The Stamford Young Trophy         1 Sweet J               434.51
                                          2 Lygoe RJ              429.43
                                          3 Buchanan M            427.40
         
        The Donegall Badge                1 Day F                 425.43
         (Highest Agg not won before)     2 Wentges S             425.28
                                          3 Webster JGM           424.37
         
        The Dram Trophy                   1 Sweet J               265.31
         (Saturday)                       2 Day F                 262.29
                                          3 Lygoe RJ              262.26
         
        The Irish Cup                     1 Sweet J               169.20
         (Sunday)                         2 Judge MJ              168.15
                                          3 Scaglione R           167.21
         
        The 1200 Salver                   1 Sweet J               193.21
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Lygoe RJ              191.20
                                          3 Cargill Thompson DrA  188.13
         
        The Under 25 Cup                  1 Flanagan C            415.35
         (Under 25)                       2 Catuogno-Cal C        391.22
         
        The Ladies Trophy                 1 Day F                 425.43
         (Ladies)                         2 Wentges S             425.28
                                          3 Mansell H             414.27

        The Under 25 Agg                  1 Catuogno-Cal C       1358.103
         (Under 25 Hopton + Autumn)       2 Flanagan C           1346.92

        The Auditor's Cup                 1 Lygoe RJ             1431.174
         (English Spr + Hopt + Aut)       2 Cargill Thompson DrA 1422.153
                                          3 Peck JC              1421.148

      Name              1000  1100    1200   Total  1100   1200   Total  Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Sweet J              99.15 69.6    97.10 265.31  73.9   96.11 169.20 434.51 S
 2 Lygoe RJ             95.11 70.6    97.9  262.26  73.6   94.11 167.17 429.43 E
 3 Buchanan M           99.15 69.5    92.5  260.25  73.7   94.8  167.15 427.40 S
 4 Day F                99.14 73.8    90.7  262.29  69.7   94.7  163.14 425.43 E
 5 Peck JC              99.15 71.5    91.6  261.26  73.8   91.6  164.14 425.40 E
 6 Wentges S            98.6  70.2    94.7  262.15  70.5   93.8  163.13 425.28 I
 7 Webster JGM          98.10 69.4    94.9  261.23  70.6   93.8  163.14 424.37 E
 8 Lindsay JA           99.15 68.3    89.6  256.24  72.7   95.5  167.12 423.36 E
 9 Cargill Thompson DrA 96.13 67.5    93.6  256.24  71.7   95.7  166.14 422.38 E
10 McLeod A             99.16 70.7    86.6  255.29  75.10  90.5  165.15 420.44 S
11 Gent A M             98.9  68.4    88.6  254.19  73.5   92.7  165.12 419.31 E
12 Judge MJ             97.12 65.3    88.3  250.18  74.10  94.5  168.15 418.33 E
13 Dickenson CES        96.9  69.6    93.4  258.19  70.3   90.7  160.10 418.29 E
14 Scaglione R          94.7  66.1    90.6  250.14  73.7   94.14 167.21 417.35 S
15 Thomson I            96.7  63.1    94.6  253.14  71.8   93.8  164.16 417.30 S
16 Flanagan F           98.12 68.7    93.8  259.27  68.5   89.4  157.9  416.36 S
17 Bridger JA           96.10 66.5    91.8  253.23  73.8   89.6  162.14 415.37 E
18 Flanagan C           93.9  70.7    88.5  251.21  71.7   93.7  164.14 415.35 I
19 Brooking T           95.8  71.8    87.6  253.22  71.6   90.3  161.9  414.31 E
20 Mansell H            96.7  63.3    90.6  249.16  72.3   93.8  165.11 414.27 E
21 Leech AJ             92.10 72.9    83.5  247.24  73.9   93.7  166.16 413.40 E
22 Crichton Maitland M  99.11 67.5    87.6  253.22  69.6   91.8  160.14 413.36 S
23 Kenchington RS       96.10 66.4    90.5  252.19  71.5   90.7  161.12 413.31 E
24 Tremlett CN          89.6  68.3    93.6  250.15  71.5   90.8  161.13 411.28 E
25 Abrahams A           97.11 67.1    87.2  251.14  69.6   91.8  160.14 411.28 E
26 Clark N              98.10 65.4    86.4  249.18  69.3   92.8  161.11 410.29 E
27 Fitton K A           95.7  71.7    85.7  251.21  69.7   89.8  158.15 409.36 E
28 Rosling RP           92.8  69.8    85.3  246.19  70.6   92.9  162.15 408.34 E
29 Willingale KM        93.5  69.4    91.7  253.16  69.5   86.6  155.11 408.27 E
30 Burgess A            98.13 69.7    83.2  250.22  71.4   86.9  157.13 407.35 W
31 Kuppen S             96.11 64.3    89.5  249.19  72.7   86.6  158.13 407.32 O
32 Lohmann Ms SS        93.6  67.4    89.2  249.12  69.4   89.4  158.8  407.20 O
33 Dashwood DHW         95.10 64.3    90.8  249.21  67.2   88.8  155.10 404.31 E
34 Woodroffe Z          96.9  63.3    88.3  247.15  69.5   85.3  154.8  401.23 S
35 Fitch A              95.4  66.0    88.4  249.8   64.2   87.4  151.6  400.14 E
36 Townsend MK          93.9  65.2    85.4  243.15  69.3   87.5  156.8  399.23 E
37 Baxby K              98.7  62.5    84.2  244.14  65.3   86.5  151.8  395.22 S
38 Firth D              95.7  66.5    81.3  242.15  64.3   88.6  152.9  394.24 E
39 Catuogno-Cal C       93.7  68.6    84.2  245.15  62.3   84.4  146.7  391.22 O
40 Hissey MJ            96.8  65.3    83.2  244.13  57.3   90.5  147.8  391.21 E
41 Errey AS             84.3  61.2    78.4  223.9   69.0   85.4  154.4  377.13 E
42 Pizer R              88.4  56.1    76.1  220.6   61.1   81.1  142.2  362.8  E
43 Whitby SJ            92.7  60.2    86.4  238.13         85.6   85.6  323.19 E
44 Fyfe NCM                   65.2    80.3  145.5                       145.5  S

  Entries, Squadding, Score Cards & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984

        by John & Michael Hissey