You are here:   Results > Autumn 2017
Register   |  Login

Autumn Meeting 2017

Gallery

Minimize
Presenting David Friend with a replacement Elcho Jewel
Nick Tremlett receiving the Dram Trophy
Rob Lygoe receiving the Irish Cup
Mike Ballie-Hamilton receiving the 1200 salver
Mike Ballie-Hamilton receiving the Stamford Young Trophy
Rob Lygoe receiving the Pilcher Platter
Rob Lygoe receiving the Auditors Trophy
Mike Ballie-Hamilton won the sighters and last shot sweep
John Lindsay came 10th in the sighters and last shot sweep
Roseanne Furniss came last without a miss in the sighters and last shot sweep
John Bridger and David Friend after the prize-giving
  • Presenting David Friend with a replacement Elcho Jewel
  • Nick Tremlett receiving the Dram Trophy
  • Rob Lygoe receiving the Irish Cup
  • Mike Ballie-Hamilton receiving the 1200 salver
  • Mike Ballie-Hamilton receiving the Stamford Young Trophy
  • Rob Lygoe receiving the Pilcher Platter
  • Rob Lygoe receiving the Auditors Trophy
  • Mike Ballie-Hamilton won the sighters and last shot sweep
  • John Lindsay came 10th in the sighters and last shot sweep
  • Roseanne Furniss came last without a miss in the sighters and last shot sweep
  • John Bridger and David Friend after the prize-giving

Results

Minimize

                    ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB and IRISH RIFLE CLUB
                    ---------------------------------------
                AUTUMN MATCH RIFLE MEETING 23/24 SEPTEMBER 2017
                -----------------------------------------------
                
        The Stamford Young Trophy         1 Baillie-Hamilton JMB 443.58
                                          2 Lygoe RJ             442.67
                                          3 Sweet J              441.57
        
        The Donegall Badge                1 Sweet J              441.57
        (English & Hon E not won before)  2 Whitby SJ            438.50
                                          3 Judge MJ             436.44
        
        The Dram Trophy                   1 Tremlett CN          222.23
         (Saturday)                       2 Sweet J              221.28
                                          3 Baillie-Hamilton JMB 221.27
        
        The Irish Cup                     1 Lygoe RJ             224.37
         (Sunday)                         2 Baillie-Hamilton JMB 222.31
                                          3 Judge MJ             222.28
        
        The 1200 Salver                   1 Baillie-Hamilton JMB 146.19
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Tremlett CN          146.13
                                          3 Sweet J              145.14
        
        The Under 25 Cup                  1 Flanagan F           420.34
         (Under 25)                       2 Fleck KA             412.29
                                          3 Mansell H            408.23
        
        The Pilcher Platter               1 Lygoe RJ             886.129
         (English Spr + Aut)              2 Tremlett CN          876.093
                                          3 Whitby SJ            875.096
        
        The Auditor's Cup                 1 Lygoe RJ             1885.258
         (English Spr + Hopt + Aut)       2 Tremlett CN          1873.206
                                          3 Whitby SJ            1855.196
        
      Name             1000  1100  1200   Total 1000  1100  1200   Total Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Baillie-Hamilton JMB75.10 73.9  73.8  221.27 75.10 74.10 73.11 222.31 443.58S
 2 Lygoe RJ            75.14 73.8  70.8  218.30 75.14 75.13 74.10 224.37 442.67E
 3 Sweet J             75.10 72.10 74.8  221.28 74.12 75.11 71.6  220.29 441.57S
 4 Tremlett CN         75.8  74.10 73.5  222.23 75.12 70.2  73.8  218.22 440.45E
 5 Whitby SJ           70.7  74.8  73.4  217.19 74.12 75.12 72.7  221.31 438.50E
 6 Judge MJ            75.8  71.6  68.2  214.16 74.9  74.12 74.7  222.28 436.44E
 7 Scaglione R         74.12 73.8  68.6  215.26 74.12 75.10 71.4  220.26 435.52S
 8 Brown IRM           71.6  71.5  71.6  213.17 75.9  75.11 72.5  222.25 435.42E
 9 Dickenson C         73.6  71.5  73.5  217.16 75.6  75.7  68.4  218.17 435.33E
10 Woodroffe Z         74.9  74.7  67.3  215.19 74.9  74.8  71.8  219.25 434.44S
11 Day F               71.4  72.6  69.6  212.16 74.13 75.11 71.8  220.32 432.48E
12 Campbell-Smith AR   73.10 71.5  74.9  218.24 73.9  74.10 67.4  214.23 432.47S
13 Lindsay J           75.13 71.8  69.5  215.26 74.10 73.9  69.8  216.27 431.53E
14 Hobson PH           73.10 73.8  69.6  215.24 73.8  73.9  69.5  215.22 430.46E
15 Spencer MJ          73.6  73.6  70.6  216.18 73.10 74.10 67.3  214.23 430.41E
16 Kidner TLW          71.6  72.7  68.5  211.18 75.9  74.9  70.4  219.22 430.40S
17 Dashwood DHW        71.6  71.8  69.4  211.18 75.6  74.9  70.4  219.19 430.37E
18 Gent AM             74.6  73.10 65.5  212.21 75.10 73.8  69.4  217.22 429.43E
19 Wentges MJ          73.4  69.4  70.3  212.11 74.8  75.5  67.5  216.18 428.29I
20 Friend DA           71.5  70.4  69.3  210.12 75.9  74.10 68.5  217.24 427.36E
21 Bridger JA          72.5  65.4  66.4  203.13 75.8  75.8  69.5  219.21 422.34E
22 Flanagan F          68.7  72.6  67.4  207.17 72.5  70.6  71.6  213.17 420.34S
23 Errey AS            72.6  68.6  63.3  203.15 73.7  74.7  70.3  217.17 420.32E
24 Kuppen S            70.3  73.6  64.2  207.11 75.7  75.7  63.1  213.15 420.26O
25 Baxby K             69.1  70.4  69.5  208.10 71.7  71.7  68.5  210.19 418.29S
26 Abrahams A          68.3  71.7  67.2  206.12 68.6  72.6  71.5  211.17 417.29E
27 Bailie R            74.5  66.5  64.2  204.12 74.9  74.6  64.1  212.16 416.28O
28 Willingale KM       64.4  69.2  67.4  200.10 74.8  70.6  70.8  214.22 414.32E
29 Hissey MJ           69.5  65.3  71.5  205.13 73.8  69.5  66.5  208.18 413.31E
30 Whitby RWS          70.2  68.4  63    201.06 73.10 73.7  66    212.17 413.23E
31 Harrison TW         67.4  64.5  65.5  196.14 70.7  74.7  72.3  216.17 412.31E
32 Fleck KA            70.5  67.3  62.2  199.10 73.5  71.8  69.6  213.19 412.29E
33 Lohmann SS          71.7  70.7  60.1  201.15 75.10 72.9  63.1  210.20 411.35O
34 Wentges S           70.5  63.2  66    199.07 70.6  73.6  68.3  211.15 410.22I
35 Mansell H           70.6  68.4  62.3  200.13 73.6  67.3  68.1  208.10 408.23E
36 Shapland GRP        69.7  66.6  63.2  198.15 74.7  73.8  58.3  205.18 403.33W
37 Middleton RM        66.5  66.5  60.3  192.13 70.8  72.8  69.4  211.20 403.33E
38 Nuttall H           73.4  70.5  61.3  204.12 70.3  70.6  59.2  199.11 403.23E
39 Crichton Maitland M 63.3  67.4  63.2  193.09 70.5  71.5  63.4  204.14 397.23S
40 Furniss RL          66.3  67.3  60.2  193.08 72.5  67.6  63.2  202.13 395.21E
41 Horrell M           68.6  64.4  57.1  189.11 72.7  67.3  66.5  205.15 394.26E
42 Pizer R             66.4  71.5  59.1  196.10 68.6  69.3  54    191.09 387.19E
43 Brooking T          70.1  66.2  67.2  203.05 68.4  56.1  55    179.05 382.10E
44 Fitzsimmons R       71.6  63.4  49.2  183.12 71.4  71.4  55.6  197.14 380.26E
45 Campbell-Smith JM   68.4  65.3  58.2  191.09 69.7  57    56.2  182.09 373.18S
46 Hall M              64.1  60.3  56.1  180.05 65.4  69.4  53.3  187.11 367.16E
47 Chesterfield F      74.7  73.7  72.5  219.19                          219.19E
48 Place M             68.5  63.1  54.2  185.08 32.2               32.02 217.10E
49 Fitch AK            73.8  67.2  65.5  205.15                          205.15E
50 Brister Mrs LJ      67.2  65.3        132.05 73.7               73.07 205.12W
51 Hunter AD           69.1  71.8  61    201.09                          201.09S
52 Hayden RW           68.4  60.4  59.2  187.10                          187.10E
53 Jauncey S                                    74.9  70.3        144.12 144.12E

  Entries, Squadding, Score Cards & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984
 

        by John & Michael Hissey